Malioglasnik.com.hr

[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]
Page 1 of 11
Forum » Earnings » Betting & Tips » Club coefficients 2013/14 (Top 453)
Club coefficients 2013/14
BassoDate: Friday, 2013-10-04, 10:30 AM | Message # 1
Group: Moderator
Messages: 1637
Awards: 1
Reputation: 695
Status: Offline

Club coefficients 2013/14


How to read the ranking
The club coefficient rankings are based on the results of clubs competing in the five previous seasons of the UEFA Champions League and UEFA Europa League. The rankings determine the seeding of each club in all UEFA competition draws.

UEFA Champions League points system
First qualifying round elimination – 0.5 points
Second qualifying round elimination – 1 point
Group stage participation – 4 points
Group stage win – 2 points
Group stage draw – 1 point
Round of 16 participation – 4 points

Since 2009/10 clubs have been awarded an additional point if they reach the round of 16, quarter-finals, semi-finals or final.

NB Points are not awarded for elimination in the third qualifying round or play-offs, since those clubs move to the UEFA Europa League and are awarded points for participation in that competition.

UEFA Europa League points system
First qualifying round elimination – 0.25 points
Second qualifying round elimination – 0.5 points
Third qualifying round elimination – 1 point
Play-off elimination – 1.5 points
Group stage win – 2 points
Group stage draw – 1 point

Since 2009/10, clubs have been guaranteed a minimum of two points if they reach the group stage and are awarded an additional point if they get to the quarter-finals, semi-finals or final.

*Penalty shoot-outs do not affect the calculation system.

Coefficient calculation
Clubs' coefficients are determined by the sum of all points won in the previous five years, plus 20% of the association coefficient over the same period (33% before 2009).

These rankings will be updated after each round of UEFA club competition matches.
 
If you have a problem about Intellectual property rights violation,

Please Contact Us we remove all content within 24 hours.



BassoDate: Friday, 2013-10-04, 10:33 AM | Message # 2
Group: Moderator
Messages: 1637
Awards: 1
Reputation: 695
Status: Offline

Top 1 - 50

Country09/1010/1111/1212/1313/14Pts
1FC BarcelonaBarcelonaESP30.58536.64234.17127.5426.942135.885
2FC Bayern MünchenBayernGER30.61624.13333.05036.5856.800131.185
3Real Madrid CFReal MadridESP22.58533.64236.17129.5426.942128.885
4Chelsea FCChelsea FCENG22.58526.67133.05030.2854.966117.559
5Manchester United FCManchesterENG28.58536.67116.05021.2856.966109.559
6SL BenficaBenficaPOR21.00025.76023.36628.3506.616105.093
7Arsenal FCArsenalENG25.58522.67122.05021.2856.96698.559
8FC PortoPortoPOR21.00031.76012.36622.3506.61694.093
9FC Internazionale MilanoInterITA34.08521.31420.27116.8830.86693.421
10Valencia CFValenciaESP19.58521.64225.17122.5420.94289.885
11Club Atlético de MadridAtlético MadridESP24.5859.64234.17113.5426.94288.885
12AC MilanMilanITA19.08518.31422.27119.8836.86686.421
13FC Schalke 04SchalkeGER3.61630.13320.05022.5856.80083.185
14Olympique LyonnaisLyonFRA28.00019.15019.10014.3501.53382.133
15FC Shakhtar DonetskShakhtarUKR11.16026.0169.55018.9006.66672.293
16Olympique de MarseilleMarseilleFRA17.00020.15021.1006.3504.53369.133
17PFC CSKA MoskvaCSKA MoskvaRUS21.23316.18317.9503.4504.85063.666
18Borussia DortmundBorussia DortmundGER3.61610.13310.05033.5854.80062.185
19FC Basel 1893BaselSUI7.15010.18020.20017.6756.84062.045
20FC ZenitZenitRUS2.73318.18319.95014.9504.85060.666
21Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenhamENG3.58524.67110.05019.2852.96660.559
22JuventusJuventusITA18.0858.3142.27125.8835.86660.421
23Paris Saint-Germain FCParis SGFRA3.00014.1509.10027.3506.53360.133
24FC Rubin KazanKazanRUS14.23312.1839.95019.9502.85059.166
25PSV EindhovenPSVNED13.88320.23318.7205.8420.35059.029
26Manchester City FCManchester CityENG3.58516.67120.05010.2856.96657.559
27Sporting Clube de PortugalSportingPOR14.00013.76022.3666.3500.61657.093
28Liverpool FCLiverpoolENG24.58515.6713.05012.2850.96656.559
29Bayer 04 LeverkusenBayer LeverkusenGER3.61616.13319.05012.5854.80056.185
30AFC AjaxAjaxNED10.88315.23314.7209.8424.35055.029
31Olympiacos FCOlympiacosGRE17.5802.52017.52010.8804.38052.880
32VfB StuttgartStuttgartGER20.61613.1333.05012.5852.30051.685
33SC BragaBragaPOR3.00025.76012.3668.3502.11651.593
34Athletic ClubAthletic BilbaoESP11.5853.64227.1717.5420.94250.885
35FC TwenteTwenteNED9.88317.23317.7204.8420.35050.029
36Villarreal CFVillarrealESP10.58526.6428.1713.5420.94249.885
37SSC NapoliNapoliITA3.0859.31421.2718.8836.86649.421
38FC Girondins de BordeauxBordeauxFRA30.0002.1502.10014.3500.53349.133
39RSC AnderlechtAnderlechtBEL14.7405.92014.0209.3004.68048.660
40Sevilla FCSevillaESP22.58512.6425.6713.5422.94247.385
41FC Dynamo KyivDynamo KyivUKR9.16019.0167.55010.9000.66647.293
42FC Metalist KharkivMetalist KharkivUKR2.66010.01619.55011.9000.66644.793
43LOSC LilleLilleFRA15.0009.15011.1008.3500.53344.133
44Galatasaray AŞGalatasarayTUR11.5202.4201.02024.0404.58043.580
45Fulham FCFulhamENG26.5853.6719.0503.2850.96643.559
46FC KøbenhavnKøbenhavnDEN7.88018.3404.6206.6605.40042.900
47SS LazioLazioITA7.0852.3149.27120.8832.86642.421
48Fenerbahçe SKFenerbahçeTUR12.5202.4201.02024.0400.58040.580
49AZ AlkmaarAZ AlkmaarNED9.8837.23318.7202.3422.35040.529
50Hannover 96HannoverGER3.6163.13319.05013.5850.80040.185

 
If you have a problem about Intellectual property rights violation,

Please Contact Us we remove all content within 24 hours.



Forum » Earnings » Betting & Tips » Club coefficients 2013/14 (Top 453)
Page 1 of 11
Search:
Forum Advice
Security advice: Protect your identity when downloading!
Your real identity and ip address is visible while downloading. These days, everyone's looking to throttle your connection, spy on what you're downloading, or even send you an ominous letter. If you use BitTorrent, you absolutely need to take precautions to hide your identity. An easy and raliable solution is a VPN by hide.me. Hide.me doesn't store any logs and offers blazing fast connections.Hide.me VPN is trustedby more than 500.000 internet users worldwide and recommended by Brna.my1.ru.